Prague Ballet Intensive is an International Ballet Coaching Program, that is composed of current and former principal dancers, teachers and choreographers from the top European, Russian and North American ballet companies.
view programme

FOLOW US:

Maxim Chashchegorov

PLACE OF BIRTH: Russia, in Ekaterinburg

EDUCATION:

1. Elementary school Ekaterinburg
2. Vaganova Academy of Russian Ballet (as dancer)
3. Vaganova Academy of Russian Ballet Bachelor of Art

ENGAGEMENTS:

Since 2016 – international principal guest artist.
Bavarian State Ballet Soloist 2007 – 2016
Mariinsky Theatre 2002 – 2007
As principal guest danced Romeo in Romeo and Juliet (Kenneth Macmillan) in Seoul Korea.
Prince in Nutcracker from David Makhateli
Also was invited and danced in many galas around the world.
Principal guest artist – Ballet Brno.

GALLERY:

REPERTORY: 
Pas de deux in the second movement of Brahms-Schonberg- Quartett (G.
Balanchine)
White Couple in Katalyse (J. Cranko)
Alonso in The Tempest (J. Mannes)
Ghost Birds in A Cinderella Story (J. Neumeier)
Count Paris in Romeo and Juliet (J. Cranko)
Athlet in Les Biches (B. Nijinska)
Benno in Swan Lake (R. Barra)
Des Grieux in The Lady of the Camellias (J. Neumeier)
Bernard in Raymonda (R. Barra)
Pas de deux 2 in Artifact (W. Forsythe)
The Russian Soloist in Sйrie Noire – A choreographic murder mystery
(T. Kohler), creation
Aus Holbergs Zeit (J. Cranko), Pas de deux
First Soloist in Serie Noire – a choreographic murder mystery (T.
Kohler), creation
Lucentio in The Taming of the Shrew (J. Cranko)
Prince Desire in Sleeping Beauty (M. Petipa/I. Liљka)
Eduardo in Don Quijote (R. Barra after M. Petipa/A. Gorski, tradition)
El Trianero, Matador in Don Quijote (R. Barra after M. Petipa/A.
Gorski, tradition)
First Soloist in Scиnes de ballet (F. Ashton)
Gьnther in The Nutcracker (J. Neumeier)
The Man in the Shadows in Illusions – like Swan Lake (J. Neumeier)
2nd Pas de deux in Goldberg-Variations (J. Robbins)

Lucentio in The Taming of the Shrew (J. Cranko)
4th Solo-Boy in Choreartium (L. Massine)
Solor in La Bayadere (M. Petipa/P. Bart)
Birthday Offering (F. Ashton)
Lysander in A Midsummer Night's Dream (J. Neumeier)
Gremin in Onegin (J. Cranko)
Ali, slave and Lankedem in Le Corsaire (M. Petipa/I. Liska)
Soloist 3rd movement in Symphony in C (G. Balanchine)

GO BACK