Prague Ballet Intensive is an International Ballet Coaching Program, that is composed of current and former principal dancers, teachers and choreographers from the top European, Russian and North American ballet companies.
view programme

FOLOW US:

Christiana C. Stefanou

PLACE OF BIRTH: Athens
EDUCATION:
Diploma of Hochschule für Musik und Theater München University of Plovdiv – Bulgaria – Academy of Performing Arts

ENGAGEMENTS:
Permanent Ballet Master • Greek National Oper a- Niarchos Foundation
Bavarian State Ballet (Bayerisches Staatsballett)
Teach to the following Companies:
English National Ballet (Wayne Eagling), Balleto de l’Opera di Roma (Mischa Van Hoecke – Eleonora Abbagnato), National Theatre of Baden Karlsruhe (Briget Keil), Bayerisches Staatsballett (Ivan Liska), Ballet Im Revier (Briget Breiner), Royal Swedish Ballet (Johannes Öhman), Ballet Theater Basel (Richard Wherlock), National Ballet of Romania (Renato Zanella), Ballet Am Rhein Dusseldorf Duisburg (Martin Schläpfer). Boston Ballet (Mikko Nissinen), Royal Ballet of Flanders (Sidi Larbi), Dutch National Ballet (Ted Brandsen)

GALLERY:

REPERTORY BALLET MASTER:

Raymonda – Sleeping Beauty-Swan Lake, Don Quixote (Igor Zelensky)
Don Quixote (Vladimir Vasiliev, Igor Zelensky)
Romeo and Juliette – Four Last Songs (Rudy Van Dantzig)
Napoli (August Bournonville)
Nutcracker (Pierre Lacotte)
La Fille mal Gardée (Frederic Ashton)
Solitaire (Kenneth MacMillan)
Pacquita (Gallina Shamsova)
Giselle – Eugene Onegin (Irek Mukhamedov)
Bolero – Empty Place – Romeo Juliette – Nutcracker, Swan Lake (Renato Zanella)
Snow Queen – Canto General – Carmen (Ray Barra)
Swan Lake (Mikko Nissinen)

REPERTORY BALLET:

Romeo and Juliet, Onegin, The Taming of the Shrew (John Cranko), Bayadere (Patrice Bart), Sleeping Beauty, Giselle (Peter Wright), Giselle (Mats Ek), Swan Lake, Don Quixote (Ray Barra), Midnight Summer Dream, La Dame aux Camellias, Nutcracker (John Neumeier), La fille mal gardée (Frederic Ashton), Shannon Rose (Yuri Vamos), Svadebka (Jiri Kylian), Fearful Symmetries (Peter Martins), Chamber Symphony (Lucida Childs), Black Cake, Five Tangos, Grosse Fuge (, Hans Van Manen), Symphony in C, Concerto Barocco, Serenade (George Balanchine), The Complete Consort (David Bintley) Klavierkonzert Es-Dur (Uwe Scholz), Brief Fling (Twyla Tharp), Sonate à Trois (Maurice Béjart), Firebird (Angelin Preljocaj), La Sylphide/Napoli (August Bournonville), Artifact II (William Forsythe), Der bedrohte Morder (Claus Guth)

GO BACK